CS Hotline: 2998 0808
CS Center
   
 
Email Subscription

Subscribe Unsubscribe
Legal Information
Main Page >> Company >> Legal Information


COMMUNILINK INTERNET LIMITED
Unit 701-702, Midas Plaza, 1 Tai Yau St., San Po Kong, KLN, HK
CommuniLink Internet Limited is hereafter referred to as "CommuniLink".

CommuniLink is committed to providing a fair and consistent service to each of our valuable customers. We have thus put several policies in place to effectively deliver this promise. So, please spend a moment and familiarize yourself with our policies.

  • Terms & Conditions
    This agreement lays out the rules for hosting on our network. It contains detailed information about what is acceptable on the network. Please read it carefully and follow it accordingly. We enforce our use policy to ensure the satisfaction and quality service of all of our customers.

  • Acceptable Use Policy
    CommuniLink's Acceptable Use Policy governs all services provided by CommuniLink. It is the responsibility of all CommuniLink's clients to be familiar with the AUP. Client should periodically return and review any changes to the AUP.

  • E-Mail Abuse (SPAM) Policy
    The E-Mail Abuse Policy provides details on the SPAM issues and policies for Email Virus Scanning. Please read through and familiarize yourself with the policy.

  • Cancellation Policy
    The Cancellation Policy provides the details on how to cancel a service. The policies provides the here are merely a summary of the information contained in the Agreement.

  • Privacy Statement
    CommuniLink's Privacy Statement adheres to the most widely accepted privacy policies and guidelines. One thing you can always be assured of: we respect your privacy!

  • Domain Registration Agreement
    The Domain Name Registration Agreement governs all domain names registered through CommuniLink. Prior to registering a domain name, please read through and familiarize yourself with the agreement.

  • Domain Dispute Policy
    ICANN's UDNDRP is incorporated by reference into your Domain Name Registration Agreement, and sets forth the terms and conditions in connection with a dispute between you and CommuniLink over the registration and use of an Internet domain name registered by you.
  • Personal Data Privacy Statement
    We are committed to safeguard the privacy of individuals with respect to your personal data. We assure that our policies and practices to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of your personal data comply with the requirements under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the "Ordinance") under the laws of Hong Kong, as well as the relevant code of practice and guidance issued by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, Hong Kong. The meaning of the term "personal data" adopted in this Statement is defined in the Ordinance.
Trademark Notices
Brand names, product names, trademarks and logos used on this Web site are the property of the parties to whom they are attributed.


Communilink Internet Limited

is a licensed Internet service provider (SBO license:1218) in Hong Kong. We provide professional and extensive service, including web hosting, enterprise e-mail service, dedicated server out-renting, web design, programming, online shop service, fax to email service etc. r
Strategic Partners